Año |
Evento |
Categoría /
Posición |
1982 |
8th EUROPEAN YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP Salsomaggiore 1982 |
Organizing Committee Chairman |
1982 |
8th EUROPEAN YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP Salsomaggiore 1982 |
Tournament Committee Chairman |
1997 |
43rd GENERALI EUROPEAN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIPS Montecatini 1997 |
Committee of Honour Member |
1997 |
43rd GENERALI EUROPEAN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIPS Montecatini 1997 |
Organizing Committee Chairman |
1997 |
43rd GENERALI EUROPEAN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIPS Montecatini 1997 |
Tournament Committee Chairman |
1997 |
2nd WORLD JUNIOR PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP Sportilia 1997 |
Committee of Honour Member |
1998 |
16th EUROPEAN YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Vienna 1998 |
Committee of Honour Member |
1999 |
7th WORLD YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP Florida 1999 |
Appeals Committee (Event) Member |
2000 |
6th EUROPEAN MIXED CHAMPIONSHIPS Bellaria 2000 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2000 |
17th EUROPEAN YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Antalya 2000 |
Appeals Committee (Event) Vice Chairman |
2001 |
11th EUROPEAN PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIPS Sorrento 2001 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2001 |
45th GENERALI EUROPEAN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Tenerife 2001 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2001 |
45th GENERALI EUROPEAN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Tenerife 2001 |
Organizing Committee Member |
2001 |
4th WORLD JUNIOR PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP Stargard 2001 |
Appeals Committee (Event) Vice Chairman |
2002 |
7th EUROPEAN MIXED CHAMPIONSHIPS Ostend 2002 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2002 |
46th EUROPEAN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Salsomaggiore 2002 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2002 |
18th EUROPEAN YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Torquay 2002 |
Appeals Committee (Event) Vice Chairman |
2003 |
1st EUROPEAN OPEN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIPS Menton 2003 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2003 |
5th WORLD JUNIOR PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP Tata 2003 |
Appeals Committee (Event) Vice Chairman |
2003 |
5th WORLD JUNIOR PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP Tata 2003 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2003 |
9th WORLD YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP Paris 2003 |
Appeals Committee (Event) Member |
2003 |
2nd EUROPEAN CHAMPIONS' CUP Rome 2003 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2004 |
6th EBL TD Course Telecitta, San Giorgio 2004 |
TD Course Administration EBL Officer |
2004 |
47th EUROPEAN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Malmo 2004 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2004 |
47th EUROPEAN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Malmo 2004 |
Tournament Committee Member |
2004 |
1st WORLD SCHOOLS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP New York 2004 |
Appeals Committee (Event) Member |
2004 |
1st WORLD JUNIOR INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP New York 2004 |
Appeals Committee (Event) Member |
2004 |
6th GENERALI WORLD MASTERS INDIVIDUAL Verona 2004 |
Organizing Committee Member |
2004 |
3rd EUROPEAN BRIDGE CHAMPIONS' CUP Barcelona 2004 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2004 |
12th WORLD TEAM OLYMPIAD Istanbul 2004 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2004 |
3rd WORLD TRANSNATIONAL MIXED TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP Istanbul 2004 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2004 |
2nd WORLD UNIVERSITY TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP Istanbul University 2004 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2005 |
2nd EUROPEAN OPEN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIPS Tenerife 2005 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2005 |
20th EUROPEAN YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Riccione 2005 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2005 |
20th EUROPEAN YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Riccione 2005 |
Organizing Committee Chairman |
2005 |
20th EUROPEAN YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Riccione 2005 |
Appeals Committee (Event) First Vice Chairman |
2005 |
4th EUROPEAN BRIDGE CHAMPIONS' CUP Brussels 2005 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2006 |
7th EBL TD Course Telecitta, San Giorgio 2006 |
TD Course Administration Officers |
2006 |
12th WORLD BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIPS Verona 2006 |
Organizing Committee Member |
2006 |
6th WORLD YOUTH PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIPS Piestany 2006 |
Appeals Committee (Event) 2nd Vice Chairman |
2006 |
7th WORLD JUNIOR BRIDGE CAMP Piestany 2006 |
Appeals Committee (Event) 2nd Vice Chairman |
2006 |
11th WORLD YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Bangkok 2006 |
Appeals Committee (Event) Member |
2006 |
48th EUROPEAN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Warsaw 2006 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2006 |
48th EUROPEAN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Warsaw 2006 |
Tournament Committee Member |
2006 |
5th EUROPEAN BRIDGE CHAMPIONS' CUP Rome 2006 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2007 |
4th EBL NBO Administrators' Seminar Rome 2007 |
Seminar Administration Moderator |
2007 |
4th EBL NBO Administrators' Seminar Rome 2007 |
Seminar Administration Lecturer/Presenter |
2007 |
4th EBL NBO Administrators' Seminar Rome 2007 |
Seminar Administration Workgroup Officer |
2007 |
3rd EUROPEAN OPEN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIPS Antalya 2007 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2007 |
3rd EUROPEAN OPEN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIPS Antalya 2007 |
Tournament Committee Chairman |
2007 |
21st EUROPEAN YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Jesolo 2007 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2007 |
21st EUROPEAN YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Jesolo 2007 |
Organizing Committee Chairman |
2007 |
21st EUROPEAN YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Jesolo 2007 |
Appeals Committee (Event) Vice-Chairman |
2007 |
6th EUROPEAN CHAMPIONS' CUP Wroclaw 2007 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2008 |
49th EUROPEAN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS Pau 2008 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2008 |
9th EUROPEAN YOUTH PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIPS Wroclaw 2008 |
Committee of Honour Member |
2008 |
9th EUROPEAN YOUTH PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIPS Wroclaw 2008 |
Organizing Committee Chairman |
2008 |
7th EUROPEAN CHAMPIONS' CUP Amsterdam 2008 |
Committee of Honour Member |